2016 FIXTURES
SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Friday March 4 | Turner’s Cross | Cork City 2 Bohemians 0 | Report |
Friday March 11 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Sligo Rovers 0 | Report |
Monday March 14 | Richmond Park | St Patrick’s Athletic 3 Bohemians 0 | Report |
Friday March 18 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 3 Wexford Youths 3 | Report |
Saturday March 26 | Eamonn Deacy Park | Galway Utd 1 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday April 1 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Longford Town 0 | Report |
Saturday April 9 | Carlisle Grounds | Bray Wanderers 0 Bohemians 2 | |
Friday April 15 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Shamrock Rovers 4 | Report |
Friday April 22 | The Brandywell | Derry City 1 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday April 29 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Dundalk 2 | |
Friday May 6 | Finn Park | Finn Harps 0 Bohemians 0 | |
Tuesday May 10 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Cork City 2 | |
Saturday May 14 | The Showgrounds | Sligo Rovers 1 Bohemians 0 | |
Sunday May 29 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 5 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 | |
Friday June 3 | Ferrycarrig Park | Wexford Youths 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday June 24 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Galway Utd 1 | |
Saturday July 2 | City Calling Stadium | Longford Town 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday July 8 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Bray Wanderers 0 | |
Friday July 15 | Tallaght Stadium | Shamrock Rovers 3 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday July 22 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Derry City 1 | |
Friday August 5 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Finn Harps 0 | |
Friday August 12 | Turner’s Cross | Cork City 0 Bohemians 0 | |
Monday August 15 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 3 Sligo Rovers 2 | |
Friday August 26 | Richmond Park | St Patrick’s Athletic 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday September 2 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Dundalk 2 | |
Friday September 16 | Eamon Deacy Park | Galway Utd 2 Bohemians 0 | |
Monday September 19 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Wexford Youths 0 | |
Friday September 23 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Longford Town 0 | |
Saturday October 1 | Carlisle Grounds | Bray Wanderers 2 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday October 7 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Shamrock Rovers 0 | |
Friday October 14 | The Brandywell | Derry City 2 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday October 21 | Oriel Park | Dundalk 2 Bohemians 1 | |
Sunday October 28 | Finn Park | Finn Harps 1 Bohemians 0 | |
LEINSTER SENIOR CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE | KO |
Monday February 22 | Hunky Dorys Park | Drogheda Utd 0 Bohemians 3 | |
Monday April 4 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 4 Dundalk 3 | Report |
Monday May 23 | UCD Bowl | UCD 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Monday August 28 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 4 Wexford Youths 0 |
IRISH DAILY MAIL FAI CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE | KO |
Friday May 20 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Galway Utd 0 | |
Friday August 19 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Derry City 2 |
EA SPORTS CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE | KO |
Tuesday March 22 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 3 Longford Town 1 | Report |
Monday April 18 | Tolka Park | Shelbourne 0 Bohemians 0 (AET, Shelbourne won 4-3 on penalties) |
FRIENDLIES
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE | KO |
Monday January 25 | Ballybrack | Cabinteely 3 Bohemians 3 | |
Sunday January 31 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Shelbourne 2 | |
Saturday February 27 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 4 Athlone Town 1 | |
Saturday July 9 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Portsmouth 2 | |
Saturday July 16 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Newcastle 6 | |
Friday July 29 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 3 St Mochta’s 0 |