2024 MEN’S FIXTURES

(Fixtures listed by competition)

FRIENDLIES

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
January Saturday 20 Shelbourne AUL L 1-2
January Friday 26 St Partick’s Ath AUL D 1-1
January Monday 29 Rangers B Rangers Training Centre D 2-2
January Wednesday 31st Celtic B Lennoxtown Training Centre D 1-1
February Friday 9 Cork City Oscar Traynor Centre W 1-0

LEINSTER SENIOR CUP

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
January Monday 22 Drogheda Utd Weavers Park L 1-3
January Sunday 28 Malahide Utd Gannon Park W 1-0
February Monday 5 Dundalk Oriel Park D 0-0

SSE AIRTRICITY MEN’S PREMIER DIVISION

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
February Friday 16 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park D 2-2
February Friday 23 St Patrick’s Ath Richmond Park W 1-0
March Monday 4 Drogheda Utd Weavers Park L 2-1
March Friday 8 Shelbourne Dalymount Park L 2-0
March Friday 15 Derry City Dalymount Park W 2-1
March Friday 29 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium L 3-1
April Monday 1 Galway United Eamonn Deacy Park W 2-0
April Friday 5 Waterford Dalymount Park L 1-0
April Friday 12 Shelbourne Tolka Park W 2-1
April Monday 15 Dundalk Dalymount Park W 1-0
April Friday 19 Drogheda Utd Dalymount Park W 1-0
April Friday 26 Dundalk Oriel Park L 2-0
May Friday 3 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park D 1-1
May Monday 6 Galway Utd Dalymount Park L 1-0
May Friday 10 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium L 1-0
May Friday 17 Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds W 3-0
May Friday 24 St Patrick’s Ath Dalymount Park 7.45pm
May Friday 31 Waterford Regional Sports Centre 7.45pm
June Monday 3 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 5.15pm
June Friday 7 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium 8pm
June Thursday 13 Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45pm
June Friday 28 St Patrick’s Ath Richmond Park 7.45pm
July Thursday 4 Galway Utd Eamonn Deacy Park 7.45pm
July Friday 12 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45pm
July Friday 26 Dundalk Dalymount Park 7.45pm
August Friday 2 Drogheda Utd Weavers Park 7.45pm
August Friday 9 Waterford Dalymount Park 7.45pm
August Friday 23 Shelbourne Tolka Park 7.45pm
August Friday 30 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45pm
September Friday 13 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium 7.45pm
September Friday 20 Drogheda Utd Dalymount Park 7.45pm
September Friday 27 Dundalk Oriel Park 7.45pm
October Friday 4 St Patrick’s Ath Dalymount Park 7.45pm
October Saturday 19 Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds 7.45pm
October Friday 25 Waterford Regional Sports Centre 7.45pm
November Friday 1 Galway Utd Dalymount Park 7.45pm
Website by Simon Alcock