2023 FIXTURES

(Fixtures listed by competition)

FRIENDLIES

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
January Sunday 15 Galway AUL 2-1 W
January Saturday 21 Shelbourne AUL 3-1 W
January Saturday 21 St Patrick’s Athletic AUL 3-1 W
February Friday 10 Wexford Ferrycarrig Park 2-1 W
February Saturday 11 Longford AUL 1-0 W
June Monday 19 TNS Dalymount Park 4-4 D

LEINSTER SENIOR CUP

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
January Sunday 29 North End United Hollygrove 5-1 W
March Sunday 12 Crumlin United Dalymount Park 1-0 W (AET)
July Monday 3 Shelbourne Tolka Park 4-3 W
September Sunday 18 Usher Celtic Dalymount Park 5-0 W

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
February Friday 17 Cork City Turner’s Cross 2-1 W
February Friday 24 Dundalk Dalymount Park 2-1 W
March Friday 3 Shelbourne Tolka Park 1-0 L
March Monday 6 Drogheda United Dalymount Park 3-1 W
March Friday 10 St Patrick’s Athletic Richmond Park 2-0 W
March Friday 17 UCD Dalymount Park 2-1 W
April Saturday 1 Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds 1-0 W
April Friday 7 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 2-0 L
April Monday 10 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium 1-0 W
April Friday 14 St Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 3-2 L
April Friday 21 Drogheda United Weavers Park 2-0 W
April Friday 28 UCD Belfield Bowl 1-1 D
May Monday 1 Cork City Dalymount Park 5-0 W
May Friday 5 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium 2-0 L
May Friday 12 Derry City Dalymount Park 1-0 L
May Friday 19 Dundalk Oriel Park 2-2 D
May Friday 26 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 0-0 D
June Friday 2 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 2-0 W
June Monday 5 Cork City Turner’s Cross 2-1 L
June Friday 9 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium 0-0 D
June Friday 23 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 2-2 D
June Friday 30 Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds 3-1 L
July Friday 7 Dundalk Dalymount Park 3-2 W
July Friday 14 Shelbourne Tolka Park 1-1 D
July Friday 28 UCD Dalymount Park 2-0 W
August Friday 4 Drogheda United Dalymount Park 4-2 W
August Friday 11 St Patrick’s Athletic Richmond Park 0-0 D
August Friday 25 Derry City Dalymount Park 2-2 D
September Friday 1 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium 3-0 L
September Friday 22 Drogheda United Weavers Park 0-0 D
September Monday 25 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 1-1 D
September Friday 29 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 3-1 W
October Thursday 12 UCD Belfield Bowl 2-1 W
October Friday 20 St Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 2-0 L
October Friday 27 Dundalk Oriel Park 2-0 L
November Friday 3 Cork City Dalymount Park 4-0 W

SPORTS DIRECT FAI CUP

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
July Friday 21 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 1-0 W
August Friday 18 Rockmount AFC Dalymount Park 6-0 W
September Friday 15 Drogheda United Weavers Park 3-1 W
October Saturday 7 Galway United Eamonn Deacy Park 1-0 W
November Sunday 12 St Patrick’s Athletic Aviva Stadium 3-1 L
Website by Simon Alcock