2022 FIXTURES

(Fixtures listed by competition)

PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
January Friday 21 St Patrick’s Athletic Abbotstown 2-1 L
January Tuesday 25 Dundalk Oriel Park 5-1 W
January Friday 28 Bray Wanderers AUL 1-0 W
February Tuesday 1 Longford Abbotstown 1-1 D
February Saturday 5 Waterford The RSC 2-2 D
February Friday 11 Galway Utd Eamonn Deacy Park 0-0 D
February Saturday 12 Glebe North Balbriggan 2-1 L

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
TBC TBC Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds Postponed
February Friday 25 Dundalk Dalymount Park 2-2 D
February Monday 28 St Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 1-0 W
March Friday 4 Finn Harps Finn Park 8pm
March Friday 11 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium 7.45pm
March Monday 14 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 7.45pm
March Friday 18 UCD Belfield Bown 7.45pm
April Friday 1 Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45pm
April Friday 8 Drogheda Utd Head In The Game Park 7.45pm
April Friday 15 Finn Harps Dalymount Park 7.45pm
April Monday 18 Shelbourne Tolka Park 7.45pm
April Friday 22 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45pm
April Friday 29 UCD Dalymount Park 7.45pm
May Friday 6 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium 7.45pm
May Friday 13 Dundalk Oriel Park 7.45pm
May Friday 20 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45pm
May Monday 23 St Patrick’s Athletic Richmond Park 7.45pm
May Friday 27 Drogheda Utd Dalymount Park 7.45pm
June Friday 10 Finn Harps Finn Park 8pm
June Friday 17 Shelbourne Dalymount Park 7.45pm
June Friday 24 Shamrock Rovers Tallaght Stadium 7.45pm
July Friday 1 Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45pm
July Friday 8 UCD Belfield Bowl 7.45pm
July Friday 15 Drogheda Utd Head In The Game Park 7.45pm
July Friday 22 St Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 7.45pm
August Saturday 6 Sligo Rovers The Showgrounds 7.45pm
August Friday 12 Dundalk Dalymount Park 7.45pm
August Friday 19 Shelbourne Tolka Park 7.45pm
September Friday 2 Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45pm
September Friday 9 Derry City Ryan McBride Stadium 7.45pm
September Friday 30 UCD Dalymount Park 7.45pm
October Friday 7 Drogheda Utd Dalymount Park 7.45pm
October Friday 14 St Patrick’s Athletic Richmond Park 7.45pm
October Friday 21 Finn Harps Dalymount Park 7.45pm
October Friday 28 Dundalk Oriel Park 7.45pm
Website by Simon Alcock