2018 RESULTS
Season in review: 2018 Stats (Credit: Craig McMahon and Ronny Else)
FAI CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Friday August 10 | Ferrycarrig Park | Wexford 0 Bohemians 7 | |
Wednesday September 19 | Eamon Deacy Park | Galway United 0 Bohemians 2 | |
Wednesday September 19 | The Brandywell | Derry City 1 Bohemians 3 | |
Sunday September 30 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Cork City 1 |
IRN BRU CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Saturday September 8 | Balmoor | Peterhead 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Saturday October 13 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 v Sutton Utd 0 (4-3 pens) |
SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Friday February 16 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 3 Shamrock Rovers 1 | Match report |
Saturday February 24 | Markets Field | Limerick 1 Bohemians 1 | |
Tuesday February 27 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Derry City 1 | Match report |
Friday March 9 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 | Match report |
Monday March 12 | RSC | Waterford 1 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday March 16 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Sligo Rovers 2 | Match report |
Monday March 19 | Turner’s Cross | Cork City 3 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday March 23 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Bray Wanderers 1 | |
Friday March 30 | Oriel Park | Dundalk 3 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday April 6 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Limerick 0 | |
Friday April 13 | Tallaght Stadium | Shamrock Rovers 1 Bohemians 2 | |
Monday April 16 | The Brandywell | Derry City 3 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday April 20 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Cork City 2 | |
Friday April 27 | Richmond Park | St Patrick’s Athletic 2 Bohemians 2 | |
Monday April 30 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Waterford 1 | |
Saturday May 5 | The Showgrounds | Sligo Rovers 0 Bohemians 2 | |
Friday May 11 | Carlisle Grounds | Bray Wanderers 1 Bohemians 3 | |
Friday May 18 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Dundalk 2 | |
Friday May 25 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Shamrock Rovers 1 | |
Friday June 1 | Markets Field | Limerick 1 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday June 8 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Derry City 2 | |
Friday June 15 | Turner’s Cross | Cork City 1 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday June 29 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 St Patrick’s Athletic 0 | |
Friday July 6 | RSC | Waterford 1 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday July 13 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 0 Sligo Rovers 3 | Match report |
Friday July 20 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 6 Bray Wanderers 0 | Match report |
Sunday July 29 | Oriel Park | Dundalk 2 Bohemians 0 | |
Friday August 3 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 5 Limerick 0 | Match report |
Friday August 17 | Tallaght Stadium | Shamrock Rovers 0 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday August 31 | The Brandywell | Derry City 0 Bohemians 2 | |
Friday September 14 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 4 Cork City 2 | |
Saturday September 22 | Richmond Park | St Patrick’s Athletic 1 Bohemians 3 | |
Friday October 5 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Waterford 3 | |
Friday October 19 | Carlisle Grounds | Bray Wanderers 0 Bohemians 5 | |
Monday October 22 | The Showgrounds | Sligo Rovers 1 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday October 26 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Dundalk 1 |
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Tuesday January 23 | United Park | Drogheda Utd 2 Bohemians 1 | |
Friday January 26 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 Finn Harps 0 | |
Tuesday January 30 | AUL Complex | Bohemians 2 Longford Town 1 | |
Friday February 9 | Eamonn Deacy Park | Galway Utd 0 Bohemians 1 |
EA SPORTS CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Monday March 26 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 1 Cabinteely 5 | |
Monday April 2 | Dalymount Park | Bohemians 2 UCD 2 (Bohs won 5-3 on penalties) | |
Tuesday May 8 | Dalymount Park | Dundalk 3 Bohemians 0 |
FAI CUP REPLAY
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Monday October 8 | Dalymount Park | Cork City 2 Bohemians 1 |
LEINSTER SENIOR CUP
DATE | VENUE | FIXTURE/RESULT | KO |
Tuesday June 5 | Oriel Park | Dundalk 3 Bohemians 1 |