2021 FIXTURES

Season to date: 2021 Stats  (Credit: Craig McMahon and Ronny Else)

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
 March  Saturday 20  Finn Harps  Finn Park  1-0 L
 March  Saturday 27  Longford Town  Dalymount Park  2-2 D
 April  Saturday 03  St Patrick’s Athletic  Dalymount Park  1-0 L
 April  Friday 09  Dundalk  Oriel Park  0-1 W
 April  Friday 16  Waterford  RSC  0-1 W
 April  Tuesday 20  Sligo Rovers  Dalymount Park  1-3 L
 April  Friday 23  Shamrock Rovers  Tallaght Stadium  1-2 L
 April  Friday 30  Derry City  Dalymount Park  1-2 L
 May  Monday 03  Drogheda United  Head In The Game Park  1-1 D
 May  Friday 07  Finn Harps  Dalymount Park  4-0 W
 May  Saturday 15  Longford Town  Bishopsgate  2-0 W
 May  Friday 21  St Patrick’s Athletic  Richmond Park  1-2 L
 May  Monday 24  Dundalk  Dalymount Park  5-1 W
 May  Saturday 29  Waterford  Dalymount Park  3-0 W
 June  Friday 11  Derry City  Ryan McBride Brandywell  1-1 D
 June  Friday 18  Drogheda United  Dalymount Park  5-0 W
 June  Monday 21  Shamrock Rovers  Dalymount Park  19:45
 June  Saturday 26  Sligo Rovers  The Showgrounds  19:45
 July  Friday  02  St Patrick’s Athletic  Dalymount Park  19:45
 July  Friday 09  Dundalk  Oriel Park  19:45
 July  Friday 16  Longford Town  Dalymount Park  19:45
 July  Friday 30  Finn Harps  Finn Park  20:00
 August  Friday 06  Waterford  RSC  19:45
 August  Friday 13  Sligo Rovers  Dalymount Park  19:45
 August  Friday 20  Shamrock Rovers  Tallaght Stadium  20:00
 September  Friday 03  Derry City  Dalymount Park  19:45
 September  Friday 10  Drogheda United  Head In The Game Park  19:45
 September  Friday 24  Finn Harps  Dalymount Park  19:45
 October  Saturday 02  Longford Town  Bishopgate  19:45
 October  Friday 08  St Patrick’s Athletic  Richmond Park  19:45
 October  Friday 15  Dundalk  Dalymount Park  19:45
 October  Monday 25  Waterford  Dalymount Park  19:45
 October  Friday 29  Derry City  Ryan McBride Brandywell  19:45
 November  Friday 05  Drogheda United  Dalymount Park  19:45
 November  Friday 12  Shamrock Rovers  Dalymount Park  19:45
 November  Friday 19  Sligo Rovers  The Showgrounds  19:45

 

** Sunday May 30th to Thursday June 10th – Mid-Season Break

 

Europea League – First qualifying round

** Tuesday 6th to Thursday 8th July UEFA Club Competitions 1st QR First Leg

** Tuesday 13th to Thursday 2th July UEFA Club Competitions 1st QR Second Leg

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result

FAI Cup

** Week Ending 25th July FAI Cup 1st Round

Month Date Versus Venue Time/Result
Website by Simon Alcock