2021 RESULTS
(Fixtures listed by competition)
SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE
Month | Date | Versus | Venue | Time/Result |
March | Saturday 20 | Finn Harps | Finn Park | 1-0 L |
March | Saturday 27 | Longford Town | Dalymount Park | 2-2 D |
April | Saturday 03 | St Patrick’s Athletic | Dalymount Park | 1-0 L |
April | Friday 09 | Dundalk | Oriel Park | 0-1 W |
April | Friday 16 | Waterford | RSC | 0-1 W |
April | Tuesday 20 | Sligo Rovers | Dalymount Park | 1-3 L |
April | Friday 23 | Shamrock Rovers | Tallaght Stadium | 1-2 L |
April | Friday 30 | Derry City | Dalymount Park | 1-2 L |
May | Monday 03 | Drogheda United | Head In The Game Park | 1-1 D |
May | Friday 07 | Finn Harps | Dalymount Park | 4-0 W |
May | Saturday 15 | Longford Town | Bishopsgate | 2-0 W |
May | Friday 21 | St Patrick’s Athletic | Richmond Park | 1-2 L |
May | Monday 24 | Dundalk | Dalymount Park | 5-1 W |
May | Saturday 29 | Waterford | Dalymount Park | 3-0 W |
June | Friday 11 | Derry City | Ryan McBride Brandywell | 1-1 D |
June | Friday 18 | Drogheda United | Dalymount Park | 5-0 W |
June | Monday 21 | Shamrock Rovers | Dalymount Park | 1-0 W |
June | Saturday 26 | Sligo Rovers | The Showgrounds | 4-0 L |
July | Friday 02 | St Patrick’s Athletic | Dalymount Park | 3-2 W |
July | Saturday 17 | Longford Town | Dalymount Park | 1-1 D |
August | Friday 07 | Waterford | RSC | 1-0 D |
August | Sunday 15 | Sligo Rovers | Dalymount Park | 1-0 W |
September | Friday 10 | Drogheda United | Head In The Game Park | 3-2 L |
September | Monday 13 | Finn Harps | Finn Park | 2-1 W |
September | Monday 20 | Derry City | Dalymount Park | 3-3 D |
September | Friday 24 | Finn Harps | Dalymount Park | 2-1 L |
September | Monday 27 | Dundalk | Oriel Park | 2-1 L |
October | Saturday 02 | Longford Town | Bishopgate | 4-1 W |
October | Friday 15 | Dundalk | Dalymount Park | 1-1 D |
October | Monday 18 | Shamrock Rovers | Tallaght Stadium | 1-1 D |
October | Monday 25 | Waterford | Dalymount Park | 2-1 L |
October | Friday 29 | Derry City | Ryan McBride Brandywell | 1-1 D |
November | Monday 01 | St Patrick’s Athletic | Richmond Park | 2-2 D |
November | Friday 05 | Drogheda United | Dalymount Park | 2-1 W |
November | Friday 12 | Shamrock Rovers | Dalymount Park | 3-1 W |
November | Friday 19 | Sligo Rovers | The Showgrounds | 1-1 D |
Extra.ie FAI Cup
Month | Date | Versus | Venue | Result |
July | Sunday 25 | College Corinthians | Turner’s Cross | 5-0 W |
August | Sunday 29 | Shamrock Rovers | Dalymount Park | 2-1 W |
September | Friday 17 | Maynooth University Town | Dalymount Park | 4-0 W |
October | Friday 22 | Waterford | Dalymount Park | 1-0 W |
November | Sunday 26 | St Patrick’s Athletic | Aviva Stadium | 1-1 D (Penalties: 4-3 L) |
Europa Conference League
Month | Date | Versus | Venue | Result |
July | Thursday 08 | Stjarnan (Iceland) | Samsung völlurinn | 1-1 D |
July | Thursday 15 | Stjarnan | Aviva Stadium | 3-0 W |
July | Thursday 22 | Dudelange (Luxembourg) | Stade Jos Nosbaum | 1-0 W |
July | Thursday 29 | Dudelange | Aviva Stadium | 3-0 W |
August | Tuesday 03 | PAOK (Greece) | Aviva Stadium | 2-1 W |
August | Thursday 12 | PAOK | Toomba | 2-0 L |