2014 FIXTURES

VIEW 2013 RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR CUP

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO/REPORT
Thursday February 27 Dalymount Park Bohemians 5 Bray Wanderers 1 Report
Monday April 28 Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians 7.45

AIRTRICITY LEAGUE

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO/REPORT
Friday March 7th Belfield Bowl UCD 0 Bohemians 3 Report
Friday March 14th Dalymount Park Bohemians 2 Drogheda Utd 2 Report
Friday March 21st Dalymount Park Bohemians 1 Shamrock Rovers 3 Report
Friday March 28th Oriel Park Dundalk 1 Bohemians 1 Report
Friday April 4th Dalymount Park Bohemians 1 Bray Wanderers 1 Report
Monday April 7th Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town 1 Bohemians 3 Report
Friday April 11th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Limerick 7.45
Friday April 18th Richmond Park St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians 7.45
Monday April 21st Dalymount Park Bohemians v Sligo Rovers 3pm
Friday April 25th Turner’s Cross Cork City v Bohemians 7.45
Friday May 2nd Dalymount Park Bohemians v Derry City 7.45
Friday May 9th Dalymount Park Bohemians v UCD 7.45
Friday May 16th United Park Drogheda Utd v Bohemians 7.45
Friday May 23rd Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians 8.00
Friday May 30th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Dundalk 7.45
Friday June 13th Carlisle Grounds Bray Wanderers v Bohemians 7.45
June 14th – June 26th Mid-season break
Friday June 27th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Athlone Town 7.45
Friday July 4th Thomond Park Limerick v Bohemians 7.45
Friday July 11th Dalymount Park Bohemians v St Patrick’s Athletic 7.45
Saturday July 19th The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers v Bohemians 7.45
Friday July 25th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Cork City 7.45
Friday August 1st The Brandywell Derry City v Bohemians 7.45
Friday August 8th Belfield Bowl UCD v Bohemians 7.45
Friday August 15th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Drogheda Utd 7.45
Monday August 18th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers 7.45
Friday August 29th Oriel Park Dundalk v Bohemians 7.45
Friday September 5th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Bray Wanderers 7.45
Friday September 19th Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town v Bohemians 7.45
Friday September 26th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Limerick 7.45
Friday October 3rd Richmond Park St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians 7.45
Friday October 10th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Sligo Rovers* 7.45
Friday October 17th Turner’s Cross Cork City v Bohemians 7.45
Friday October 24th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Derry City 7.45

EA SPORTS CUP

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO/REPORT
Monday March 10th UCD Bowl UCD 0 Bohemians 3 Report
Tue May 6th Dalymount Park Bohemians v St Patrick’s Athletic 7.45
Mon/Tue May 26th/27th TBC Quarter-finals
Monday August 5th TBC Semi-finals
Saturday Sept 20th TBC Final

FORD FAI CUP

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO/REPORT
W/E Sunday June 8th TBC Second Round
W/E Sunday August 24th TBC Third Round
W/E Sunday September 14th TBC Quarter-finals
W/E Sunday October 5th TBC Semi-finals
Sunday November 2nd Aviva Stadium Final

FRIENDLIES 

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO/REPORT
Sunday February 2nd Martin Savage Park, Scribblestown Bohemians 4 Swords Celtic 0 Report
Friday February 7th RSC Waterford Utd 1 Bohemians 1
Monday February 17th IT Blanchardstown Bohemians 2 Tolka Rovers 1 Report
Friday February 21st Phoenix All-Weather, Scribblestown Bohemians 1 Shelbourne 1 Report
Saturday May 24th Dalymount Park Bohemians v Rhyl 3pm
Website by Harbinger