FIXTURES 2017

 

The Bohemian Football Club Founded 1890

LEINSTER SENIOR CUP

DATE VENUE FIXTURE KO
Tuesday January 31st Gannon Park Malahide Utd 1 Bohemians 2
Monday April 24th Dalymount Park Bohemians 0 Shelbourne 1

EA SPORTS CUP

DATE VENUE FIXTURE KO
Tuesday April 4th Dalymount Park Bohemians 1 Cabinteely 0

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE

DATE VENUE FIXTURE/RESULT KO
Friday February 24 Dalymount Park Bohemians 1 Derry City 4
Friday March 3 Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers 2 Bohemians 1
Friday March 10 Dalymount Park Bohemians 3 Bray Wanderers 2
Monday March 13 Markets Field Limerick 0 Bohemians 1
Friday March 17 Dalymount Park Bohemians 1 Galway Utd 1
Saturday March 25 United Park Drogheda Utd 0 Bohemians 1
Friday March 31 Dalymount Park Bohemians 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 4
Saturday April 8 Showgrounds Sligo Rovers 2 Bohemians 0
Friday April 14 Dalymount Park Bohemians 0 Cork City 2
Friday April 21 Oriel Park Dundalk 2 Bohemians 0
Friday April 28 Dalymount Park Bohemians 2 Finn Harps 0
Friday May 5 Maginn Park Derry City 2 Bohemians 0
Friday May 12 Dalymount Park Bohemians 0 Shamrock Rovers 2
Friday May 19 Carlisle Grounds Bray Wanderers v Bohemians 7.45pm
Tuesday May 23 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Limerick 7.45pm
Friday May 26 Eamonn Deacy Park Galway Utd v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday June 2 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Drogheda Utd 7.45pm
Friday June 16 Richmond Park St Patrick’s Atheltic v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday June 23 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Sligo Rovers 7.45pm
Friday June 30 Turner’s Cross Cork City v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday July 7 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Dundalk 7.45pm
Friday July 14 Finn Park Finn Harps v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday July 21 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Derry City 7.45pm
Friday July 28 Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians 8pm
Friday August 4 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Bray Wanderers 7.45pm
Saturday August 19 Markets Field Limerick v Bohemians 6.30pm
Friday September 1 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Galway Utd 7.45pm
Friday September 15 United Park Drogheda Utd v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday September 22 Dalymount Park Bohemians v St Patrick’s Athletic 7.45pm
Saturday October 7 The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday October 13 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Cork City 7.45pm
Friday October 20 Oriel Park Dundalk v Bohemians 7.45pm
Friday October 27 Dalymount Park Bohemians v Finn Harps 7.45pm

FRIENDLIES

DATE VENUE FIXTURE KO
Friday January 20th Porterstown Rd St Mochta’s 1 Bohemians 2
Sunday February 5th AUL Bohemians 1 Cobh Ramblers 0
Thursday February 9th AUL Bohemians 3 Longford Town 1
Friday February 17th Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town v Bohemians 7.30pm
Website by Simon Alcock